|
|
The Daily Guide - Waynesville, MO
  • NCAA Football Top 25

  • The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 3, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:
    • email print
      Comment
  • The Top 25 teams in The Associated Press college football poll, with first-place votes in parentheses, records through Nov. 3, total points based on 25 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 25th-place vote, and previous ranking:
     RecordPtsPv
    1. Alabama (60)9-01,5001
    2. Oregon9-01,4212
    3. Kansas St.9-01,3953
    4. Notre Dame9-01,3184
    5. Georgia8-11,1987
    5. Ohio St.10-01,1986
    7. Florida8-11,1128
    8. Florida St.8-11,0579
    9. LSU7-21,0295
    10. Clemson8-193110
    11. Louisville9-086212
    12. South Carolina7-283611
    13. Oregon St.7-179613
    14. Oklahoma6-276514
    15. Texas A&M7-270016
    16. Stanford7-265515
    17. UCLA7-244625
    18. Nebraska7-244121
    19. Louisiana Tech8-135522
    19. Texas7-2355NR
    21. Southern Cal6-323718
    22. Mississippi St.7-218717
    23. Toledo8-1146NR
    24. Rutgers7-199NR
    25. Texas Tech6-39720
    Others receiving votes: N. Illinois 64, Kent St. 61, Michigan 53, TCU 38, Northwestern 32, Oklahoma St. 27, Ohio 22, UCF 15, Boise St. 11, Washington 9, Penn St. 8, San Diego St. 7, Tulsa 6, Arizona 5, Utah St. 4, Fresno St. 2.

        calendar