|
|
The Daily Guide - Waynesville, MO
  • Unofficial 2013 Election Results

    • email print
      Comment
  •  
    Below is a listing of unofficial polling results from the in April Municipal Election.
    Total Turnout:
    1,701 people voted out of 20,824 voters registered in Pulaski County
    Dixon R-1 School District Board of Education
    Kevin Shepherd 334
    Doug Roam 427
    Cesar Salais 206
    Laquey R-5 School District of Pulaski County Board of Education
    Mary Ann Miller 119
    Patrick Sanders 59
    Danny Click 138
    Richland R-IV School District of Pulaski County Board of Education
    Eric Graves 56
    Jenny Patton 90
    Brian York 65
    Shad Hilton 103
    Daniel Novak 37
    Richard A. Allen 25
    Mary Howlett 61
    Warren Powell 160
    Robert "David" Mooney 21
    Luke Waters 11
    Waynesville R-6 School District Board of Education
    Butch O' Riley 401
    Dorsey Newcomb 312
    Charles Quinn 288
    City of Dixon for Municipal Judge for two-year-term
    Diane Shultz 70
    Patricia Williams 6
    Douglas Solan 158
    Scott Jones 30
    City of Dixon for Alderman-Ward 1 for two-year term
    Marlene Blackburn 28
    Allan Kuehl 36
    City of Dixon for Alderman- Ward 2 for two-year term
    Quentin Davis 35
    Steven Parker 78
    Joann Chilton 10
    City of Dixon for Alderman-Ward 2 for one-year unexpired term
    Jessie Fleming 27
    Travis Rollins 94
    City of Waynesville for Council Member Ward 3 for two-year term
    Jim Mathews 81
    Joseph P. Krill Jr. 18
    Nebo-Falcon Fire Protection District for Board of Directors, two-year term
    Gary Neher 3
    Douglas C. Christlieb 0
    Question:
    Should the City of Dixon, Mo, issue its general obligation bonds in the amount of $970,000 for the purpose of extending and improving the streets in said City?
    Yes 224
    No 28
    City of Richland for Mayor, two-year term
    Lucy Henson 171
    Harold Needs 67
    City of Richland for municipal judge, two-year term
    Sheila L. Needs 44
    Harry R. Eckman Jr. 30
    Rodney Blanchard 136
    Page 2 of 3 - Richard Pentecost 27
     
    Uncontested Results:
    City of St. Robert for Mayor – two year term
    George Sanders 74
     
    City of St. Robert for Aldermen – Ward 1, two year term
    James Phillips 30
     
    City of St. Robert for Aldermen – Ward 2, two year term
     
    Sylvia (Butchy) Newkirk 8
     
    City of St. Robert for Aldermen – Ward 2, 1 year unexpired term
     
    Linda Daniels 8
     
    City of St. Robert for Aldermen – Ward 3, two year term
     
    Allan Johannsen 17
     
    City of St. Robert for Aldermen – Ward 4, two year term
    Bill Shaw 17
     
     
    City of Waynesville for Council Member – Ward 1, two year term
    Diana Stanford 21
     
    City of Waynesville for Council Member – Ward 2, two year term
    William J. Paolicelli 43
     
    City of Crocker for Mayor, two year term
    James H. Morgan 33
     
    City of Crocker for Aldermen – Ward 1, two year term
    Lorie Layman 16
     
    City of Crocker for Aldermen – Ward 2, two year term
    Ashley Burton 20
     
     
    City of Dixon for Mayor, two year term
    Jeffery Clark 227
     
    City of Waynesville for Council Member – Ward 4, two year term
    Michael France 72
     
    City of Waynesville for Council Member – Ward 4, one year unexpired term
    Michael Curtis 76
     
    Duke Fire Protection District for Board of Directors, six year term
    Wayne A Strohschein
     
    City of Dixon for Aldermen – Ward 3, two year term
    Paul Watson 70
     
    City of Dixon for Aldermen -Ward 3, one year unexpired term
    Douglas Dake 66
    Page 3 of 3 -  
    City of Richland for Aldermen – Ward 1, two year term
    Eldon Haun 37
     
    City of Richland for Aldermen – Ward 2, two year term
    Tom Murphy 73
     
    City of Richland for Aldermen – Ward 3, two year term
    Tim Bailey 104
     

        calendar