Below is a listing of unofficial polling results from the in April Municipal Election.

Total Turnout:

1,701 people voted out of 20,824 voters registered in Pulaski County

Dixon R-1 School District Board of Education

Kevin Shepherd 334

Doug Roam 427

Cesar Salais 206

Laquey R-5 School District of Pulaski County Board of Education

Mary Ann Miller 119

Patrick Sanders 59

Danny Click 138

Richland R-IV School District of Pulaski County Board of Education

Eric Graves 56

Jenny Patton 90

Brian York 65

Shad Hilton 103

Daniel Novak 37

Richard A. Allen 25

Mary Howlett 61

Warren Powell 160

Robert "David" Mooney 21

Luke Waters 11

Waynesville R-6 School District Board of Education
Butch O' Riley 401

Dorsey Newcomb 312
Charles Quinn 288

City of Dixon for Municipal Judge for two-year-term

Diane Shultz 70

Patricia Williams 6

Douglas Solan 158

Scott Jones 30

City of Dixon for Alderman-Ward 1 for two-year term

Marlene Blackburn 28

Allan Kuehl 36

City of Dixon for Alderman- Ward 2 for two-year term

Quentin Davis 35

Steven Parker 78

Joann Chilton 10

City of Dixon for Alderman-Ward 2 for one-year unexpired term

Jessie Fleming 27

Travis Rollins 94

City of Waynesville for Council Member Ward 3 for two-year term

Jim Mathews 81

Joseph P. Krill Jr. 18

Nebo-Falcon Fire Protection District for Board of Directors, two-year term

Gary Neher 3

Douglas C. Christlieb 0

Question:

Should the City of Dixon, Mo, issue its general obligation bonds in the amount of $970,000 for the purpose of extending and improving the streets in said City?

Yes 224

No 28

City of Richland for Mayor, two-year term

Lucy Henson 171

Harold Needs 67

City of Richland for municipal judge, two-year term

Sheila L. Needs 44

Harry R. Eckman Jr. 30

Rodney Blanchard 136

Richard Pentecost 27

Uncontested Results:

City of St. Robert for Mayor – two year term

George Sanders 74

City of St. Robert for Aldermen – Ward 1, two year term

James Phillips 30

City of St. Robert for Aldermen – Ward 2, two year term

Sylvia (Butchy) Newkirk 8

City of St. Robert for Aldermen – Ward 2, 1 year unexpired term

Linda Daniels 8

City of St. Robert for Aldermen – Ward 3, two year term

Allan Johannsen 17

City of St. Robert for Aldermen – Ward 4, two year term

Bill Shaw 17

City of Waynesville for Council Member – Ward 1, two year term

Diana Stanford 21

City of Waynesville for Council Member – Ward 2, two year term

William J. Paolicelli 43

City of Crocker for Mayor, two year term

James H. Morgan 33

City of Crocker for Aldermen – Ward 1, two year term

Lorie Layman 16

City of Crocker for Aldermen – Ward 2, two year term

Ashley Burton 20

City of Dixon for Mayor, two year term

Jeffery Clark 227

City of Waynesville for Council Member – Ward 4, two year term

Michael France 72

City of Waynesville for Council Member – Ward 4, one year unexpired term

Michael Curtis 76

Duke Fire Protection District for Board of Directors, six year term

Wayne A Strohschein

City of Dixon for Aldermen – Ward 3, two year term

Paul Watson 70

City of Dixon for Aldermen -Ward 3, one year unexpired term

Douglas Dake 66

City of Richland for Aldermen – Ward 1, two year term

Eldon Haun 37

City of Richland for Aldermen – Ward 2, two year term

Tom Murphy 73

City of Richland for Aldermen – Ward 3, two year term

Tim Bailey 104