|
|
The Daily Guide - Waynesville, MO
  • WHS Cross Country Results

  • The Waynesville Cross Country team pushed through a hill-laden course of the 30th annual Ozark Cross Country Meet on Saturday at Lake Springfield.
    • email print
  • The Waynesville Cross Country team pushed through a hill-laden course of the 30th annual Ozark Cross Country Meet on Saturday at Lake Springfield.
    The girls were led by Kellsie Herrmann, who missed all-conference honors by one place (15th place, 22:08). The girls team placed fifth overall.
    The boys were led by Adrian Shanahan (18:15, 21st) and Nick Victor (18:18, 23rd), and placed sixth as a team.
    Individual Co-Ed Results:
    Andersen, Emily
    F 5,000 Meter Run
    29:54.00
     
    Finals
    13
    Bland, Sarah
    F 5,000 Meter Run
    24:15.00
     
    Finals
    39
    Blystone, Brandon
    M 5,000 Meter Run
    22:32.02
     
    Finals
    30
    Brooks, Karrigan
    F 5,000 Meter Run
    28:12.00
     
    Finals
    8
    Brooks, Makoa
    M 5,000 Meter Run
    21:36.46
     
    Finals
    24
    Brown, Kamryn
    F 5,000 Meter Run
    29:29.00
     
    Finals
    11
    Diamond, Alex
    M 5,000 Meter Run
    22:46.34
     
    Finals
    33
    Hanna, Nadya
    F 5,000 Meter Run
    30:28.00
     
    Finals
    15
    Herrmann, Kellsie
    F 5,000 Meter Run
    22:08.00
     
    Finals
    15
    Laszacs, Elizabeth
    F 5,000 Meter Run
    24:13.00
     
    Finals
    38
    Loranger, Tomas
    M 5,000 Meter Run
    23:18.24
     
    Finals
    38
    Lucitt, Patrick
    M 5,000 Meter Run
    20:03.05
     
    Finals
    49
    Martinez, Shynariah
    F 5,000 Meter Run
    Page 2 of 2 - 26:11.00
     
    Finals
    5
    Martinez, Zach
    M 5,000 Meter Run
    19:40.81
     
    Finals
    48
    Mitchell, Kelsey
    F 5,000 Meter Run
    23:49.00
     
    Finals
    34
    Mujhad, Aminah
    F 5,000 Meter Run
    24:05.00
     
    Finals
    37
    Rodriguez, Sophia
    F 5,000 Meter Run
    23:29.00
     
    Finals
    32
    Shanahan, Adrian
    M 5,000 Meter Run
    18:15.21
     
    Finals
    21
    Swanson, Resha
    F 5,000 Meter Run
    25:14.00
     
    Finals
    46
    Udchachon, Najim
    M 5,000 Meter Run
    18:29.74
     
    Finals
    26
    Victor, Nick
    M 5,000 Meter Run
    18:18.14
     
    Finals
    23
    Wolfe, Brian
    M 5,000 Meter Run
    21:10.11
     
    Finals
    57
      • calendar