|
|
The Daily Guide - Waynesville, MO
  • Missouri Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association announce All-District teams

  • Juwan Morgan, Kallie Bildner and Kellieon Williams all make the list from Waynesville
    • email print
  • All-District Teams as selected by the Central District Missouri Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association.
     
    Girls
    Class 5
    Only one team selected
    Kendahl Adams, Sr., Hickman
    Kallie Bildner, So., Waynesville
    Chayla Cheadle, Sr., Rock Bridge
    Sophie Cunningham, Jr., Rock Bridge
    Megan Foster, So., Jefferson City
    Audrey Holt, Sr., Rock Bridge
    Jordan Matthews, Sr., Hickman
    Emily Miller, Jr., Hickman
    Bri Porter,  Sr., Rock Bridge
    Cierra Porter, Jr., Rock Bridge
    Bailey Rezabek, Jr., Camdenton
    Whitney Snow, Sr., Camdenton
    Coach of the Year – Jill Nagel, Rock Bridge
     
    Class 4
    Only one team named
    Payton Beeler, Sr., Marshall
    NaShayla Brandt, So., Fulton
    Hailey Diestelkamp, So, Owensville
    Treva Hankey, Jr., Eldon
    Page 2 of 12 - Savannah Hanning, Jr., Salem
    Maya Mouton, Fr., Battle
    Meghan Napier, So., Helias
    Mai Niehuaser, So., Helias
    Sara Rhine, Jr., Eldon
    Mandie Robertson, Sr., Owensville
    Sloane Totta, So., Fulton
    Cheyana Weaver, Jr., Battle
    Coach of the year – Dwayne Clngman, Owensville
     
    Class 3
    First Team
    Morgan Brandt, Jr., Fatima
    Elaine Brinker, Jr., No. Callaway
    Kourtney Carey, Sr., Steelville
    Sydney Deeken, Sr., California
    Jordan Dinyer, Sr., Hallsville
    Morgan Edwards, Jr., Boonville
    Jamie Gleeson, Sr., Hermann
    Karinne Lane, Sr., Hermann
    Ashlee Marlatt, Jr., St. James
    Isabelle Morris, Jr., Osage
    Bailie Osborne, Jr., Licking
    LeeAnn Polowoy, Sr., Blair Oaks
    Paige Renfrow, Fr., Boonville
    Page 3 of 12 - Alexis Uffman, Jr., St. James
    Mattie Whittaker, Sr., Dixon
     
    Second Team
    Skyler Beeson, Fr., So. Boone
    Annie Bock, Jr., Fatima
    Meleigha Caudel, Sr., California
    Kailee Chitwood, Jr., Centralia
    Monica Cisar, Jr., Osage
    Duanna Frerking, So., Versailles
    Devin Fuhring, Fr., St. James
    Jaida Gray, Sr., No. Callaway
    Taylor Howard, So. Callaway
    Kate Massman, Jr., Fatima
    Tesla Ruedinger, Jr., Hermann
    Kylie Shoot, Fr., So. Boone
    Megan Smith, Jr., Licking
    Lauren Viessman, Jr., Blair Oaks
    Shelby Whitaker, Jr., Cuba
    Coach of the Year – Todd Anderson, Hermann
     
    Class 2
    First Team
    Jasmyne Boggs, Sr., New Franklin
    Lacey Clark, Jr., Belle
    Page 4 of 12 - Faith Duncan, So., Iberia
    Gabbi Ebers, Sr., Sacred Heart
    Kylee Foster, Sr., Sturgeon
    Mary Rose Gonzalez, Sr., Slater
    Danielle Graves, Sr., Laquey
    AJ Grellner, Sr., Russellville
    Aly Hundley, Sr., New Franklin
    Lindsey Medlen, So., Crocker
    Hannah Nicolay, Sr., Salisbury
    Carley Nolting, Jr., Stover
    Maura Skidmore, Sr., Laquey
    Mallory Uptegorve So. Stover
    Kelsi York, So., Crocker
     
    Second Team
    Brigett Arends, Sr., Sturgeon
    Mary Anne Boston, Sr., Slater
    Caroline Combs, Sr., Tipton
    Bethany Craighead, Sr., New Bloomfield
    Chloe Franklin, Jr., Harrisburg
    Christina Higgins, Sr., Sweet Springs
    Madi Lyons, Jr., New Franklin
    Ashton Pace, Jr., Tipton
    Jessica Petree, Sr., Tipton
    Meghan Pitts, Jr., Cole Camp
    Page 5 of 12 - River Remis, Jr., Tolton
    Zoe Welschmeyer, Jr., New Bloomfield
    Sara Willhite, Jr., Salisbury
    Marley Winkler, So., NE-Cairo
    Hope Wright, Jr., Tolton
    Coach of the Year – Chris McGowan, New Franklin
     
    Class 1
    First Team
    Rachel Distler, So., Prairie Home
    Rachel Emde, Sr., Bunceton
    Nikki Fuemmeler, Sr., Glasgow
    Tempary Gunter, Jr., Tuscumbia
    Allie Heckemeyer, Sr., St. Elizabeth
    Juli Hix, Jr., Macks Creek
    Abby Koehl, So., Keytesville
    Alison Mehmert, Sr., Chamois
    Ali Muri, So., Jamestown
    Paige Nolte, Jr., Chamois
    Melissa Schlotzhauer, Jr., Pilot Grove
    Saavannah Stles, Sr., St. Elizabeth
    Abby Thompson, jr., Glasgow
    Kendra Vaughan, Jr., Tuscumbia
    Kerigan Wessing, Jr., Pilot Grove
    Second Team
    Page 6 of 12 - Sam Brandes, Sr., Bunceton
    Hope Clark, Jr., Higbee
    Miriah Collins, Sr., Macks Creek
    Sydney Daugherty, Jr., Macks Creek
    TaKayla Gunter, So., Tuscumbia
    Marissa Kahn, Sr., Brunswick
    Faith Manning, So., Macks Creek
    Tesa Pearman, Jr., Keytesville
    Lisa Robertson, Sr., Otterville
    Rhiannon, Runyan, Fr., Higbee
    Mickayla Strother, So, Jamestown
    Summer Wallace, So., Climax Springs
    Kara Wehemeyer, Sr., Calvary Lutheran
    Makayla Zey, So., Prairie Home
    Jessi Zimmerman, Jr., NW-Hughesville
    Coach of the Year – Sheila Heckemeyer, St. Elizabeth
     
     
    Boys
    Class 5
    Only one team selected
    OG Anunbody, Jr., Jefferson City
    Zack Brown, Sr., Camdenton
    Kullen Carlock, Sr., Camdenton
    Chris Clark, Sr., Hickman
    Page 7 of 12 - Caleb Copeland, Jr., Rolla
    Jackson Dubinski, Sr., Rock Bridge
    Douglas Johnson, Sr., Hickman
    Ryan Kreklow, Jr., Rock Bridge
    Juwan Morgan, Jr, Waynesville

    Jake White, Sr., Jefferson City
    Jimmy Whitt, Jr., Hickman
    Kellieon Williams, Sr., Waynesville
    Coach of the Year – David Johnson, Hickman
     
    Class 4
    Only one team named
    Graham Buaocm, So., Eldon
    Adam Bax, So., Helias
    Collin Caywood, Jr., Helias
    Connor Cooley, Jr., Marshall
    Rickey Dawson, Jr., Fulton
    Drew Garner, Jr., Owensville
    Hale Hentges, Jr., Helias
    Chris Hulsey, Jr., Helias
    Josh Jones, Jr., Eldon
    Daviante Ostrander, Fr., Battle
    Isiah Sykes, Jr., Helias
    Cody Whataker, Sr., Salem
    Coach of the year – Josh Buffington, Helias
    Page 8 of 12 -  
    Class 3
    First Team
    Dylan Albertson, Sr., Califonia
    Chandler Blackwell, Sr., Centralia
    Ryan Bouse, Sr., Cuba
    Lane Duncan, Jr., Licking
    Kory Frnaks, Jr., Blair Oaks
    Dylan Jeffries, Sr., Osage
    Tyler Kempker, Jr., Eugene
    Brett Metcalf, Sr., No. Callaway
    Tyler Peterson, Sr., Boonville
    Shawn Ryerson, Jr., Steelville
    Cody Shaw, Sr., Eugene
    Randall Sherman, Jr., Warsaw
    Hunter Wiley, Jr., Hallsville
    Trey Woods, Jr., Versailles
    Hayden Yoakum, Jr., Dixon
     
    Second Team
    Jaden Barr, Jr., California
    Logan Bax, Sr., Blair Oaks
    Zach Buscher, Sr., Fatima
    Logan Courtois, Jr., St. James
    Borden Edgar, Sr., Versailles
    Troy Hentges, Jr., So. Callaway
    Page 9 of 12 - Travis Kempker, jr., Eugene
    Ethan Ruch, Sr., Steelville
    Collin Samuelson, Jr., Osage
    Ryan Surface, Sr., Versailles
    Taylor Thompson, Sr., Cuba
    Cody Vandelicht, Sr., So. Callaway
    Criag Winkleman, Sr., Hermann
    Sean Wooden, Sr., Hallsville
    Tom Zielman, Sr., Fatima
    Coach of the Year – Craig Engelbrecht, Eugene
     
    Class 2
    First Team
    Levi Anderson, Jr., Russellville
    Dane Apsher, Sr., Smithton
    Dylan Cooper, Jr., Tipton
    Stefan Cox, Sr., Sacred Heart
    Darrien Dickey, Sr., Iberia
    Brady Francis, Jr., Slaisbury
    Dexter Frisbie, So., Iberia
    Garrett Goetze, Jr., Stover
    Seth Johnson, Sr., LaMonte
    Tanner Oelrichs, Sr., Cole Camp
    Michael Porter, Fr., Tolton
    Brad Roberts, Sr., NE-Cairo
    Page 10 of 12 - Jacob Schowengardt, Sr., Sweet Springs
    Jimmy Villalobos, Sr., Sacred Heart
    Ryan Ward, So., Newburg
     
    Second Team
    Josh Boyer, Jr, Tolton
    Lorenzo Chisholm, Jr., Sturgeon
    Kolton Clark, Sr., Belle
    Jacob Denslow, So., Westran
    Axton Harding, Sr., Green Ridge
    Brayden Kelly, Jr., Sturgeon
    Tyler Kirkendoll, Sr., NE-Cairo
    Chase Lyles, Jr., Sacred Heart
    Caleb Pemberton, Sr., Slater
    Jacob Rudkin, Sr., Harrisburg
    Kale Spry, Sr., Harrisburg
    Dylan Tate, Sr., Tipton
    Sam Vogel, Sr., Linn
    Tanner White, Jr., New Franklin
    Jesse Wiggins, sr., Linn
    Coach of the Year – Steve Goodwin, Sacred Heart
     
    Class 1
    First Team
    Wyatt Ahart, Sr., Tuscumbia
    Cortlen Austin, Sr., NW-Hughesville
    Page 11 of 12 - Trevor Barbour, Jr., Jamestown
    Trevor Dusheke, Sr., Clavary Lutheran
    Cody Eidosn, Jr., Macks Creek
    Colton Glenn, Sr., Pilot Grove
    Blake Hackman, Jr., Glasgow
    Justin Halgren, Sr., Otterville
    Matt Hicks, So., Macks Creek
    Zane Humphryes, Jr., Tuscumbia
    Austin Mitchell, Sr., Macks Creek
    Alden Rohrbach, Sr., Jamestown
    Mason Sclotzhauer, So., Pilot Grove
    Kyler Tucker, Sr., Bunceton
    Chase Wallace, Sr., Climax Springs
     
    Second Team
    Jacob Beal, So., Higbee
    Landon Brand, Sr., Glasgow
    Braydon Holtmeyer, Jr., St. Elizabeth
    Rayce Kendrick, Jr., Prairie Home
    Jake Leverton, Jr., Pilot Grove
    Beau Monson, Jr., Calvary Lutheran
    Clay Nolte, Sr., Chamois
    Josh Sanders, Sr., Glasgow
    Russell Shaw, Jr., Keytesville
    Kody Simmons, Jr., Priaire Home
    Page 12 of 12 - Andy Thompson, Sr., Jamestown
    Seth Tucker, Sr., Higbee
    Brian Wilde, Sr., St. Elizabeth
    Tommy Willis, Jr., Macks Creek
    Trenton Young, Sr., Pilot Grove
    Coach of the Year – Brad Briscoe, Macks Creek
     

        calendar