Juwan Morgan, Kallie Bildner and Kellieon Williams all make the list from Waynesville

All-District Teams as selected by the Central District Missouri Sportswriters and Sportscasters Association.

 

Girls

Class 5

Only one team selected

Kendahl Adams, Sr., Hickman

Kallie Bildner, So., Waynesville

Chayla Cheadle, Sr., Rock Bridge

Sophie Cunningham, Jr., Rock Bridge

Megan Foster, So., Jefferson City

Audrey Holt, Sr., Rock Bridge

Jordan Matthews, Sr., Hickman

Emily Miller, Jr., Hickman

Bri Porter,  Sr., Rock Bridge

Cierra Porter, Jr., Rock Bridge

Bailey Rezabek, Jr., Camdenton

Whitney Snow, Sr., Camdenton

Coach of the Year – Jill Nagel, Rock Bridge

 

Class 4

Only one team named

Payton Beeler, Sr., Marshall

NaShayla Brandt, So., Fulton

Hailey Diestelkamp, So, Owensville

Treva Hankey, Jr., Eldon

Savannah Hanning, Jr., Salem

Maya Mouton, Fr., Battle

Meghan Napier, So., Helias

Mai Niehuaser, So., Helias

Sara Rhine, Jr., Eldon

Mandie Robertson, Sr., Owensville

Sloane Totta, So., Fulton

Cheyana Weaver, Jr., Battle

Coach of the year – Dwayne Clngman, Owensville

 

Class 3

First Team

Morgan Brandt, Jr., Fatima

Elaine Brinker, Jr., No. Callaway

Kourtney Carey, Sr., Steelville

Sydney Deeken, Sr., California

Jordan Dinyer, Sr., Hallsville

Morgan Edwards, Jr., Boonville

Jamie Gleeson, Sr., Hermann

Karinne Lane, Sr., Hermann

Ashlee Marlatt, Jr., St. James

Isabelle Morris, Jr., Osage

Bailie Osborne, Jr., Licking

LeeAnn Polowoy, Sr., Blair Oaks

Paige Renfrow, Fr., Boonville

Alexis Uffman, Jr., St. James

Mattie Whittaker, Sr., Dixon

 

Second Team

Skyler Beeson, Fr., So. Boone

Annie Bock, Jr., Fatima

Meleigha Caudel, Sr., California

Kailee Chitwood, Jr., Centralia

Monica Cisar, Jr., Osage

Duanna Frerking, So., Versailles

Devin Fuhring, Fr., St. James

Jaida Gray, Sr., No. Callaway

Taylor Howard, So. Callaway

Kate Massman, Jr., Fatima

Tesla Ruedinger, Jr., Hermann

Kylie Shoot, Fr., So. Boone

Megan Smith, Jr., Licking

Lauren Viessman, Jr., Blair Oaks

Shelby Whitaker, Jr., Cuba

Coach of the Year – Todd Anderson, Hermann

 

Class 2

First Team

Jasmyne Boggs, Sr., New Franklin

Lacey Clark, Jr., Belle

Faith Duncan, So., Iberia

Gabbi Ebers, Sr., Sacred Heart

Kylee Foster, Sr., Sturgeon

Mary Rose Gonzalez, Sr., Slater

Danielle Graves, Sr., Laquey

AJ Grellner, Sr., Russellville

Aly Hundley, Sr., New Franklin

Lindsey Medlen, So., Crocker

Hannah Nicolay, Sr., Salisbury

Carley Nolting, Jr., Stover

Maura Skidmore, Sr., Laquey

Mallory Uptegorve So. Stover

Kelsi York, So., Crocker

 

Second Team

Brigett Arends, Sr., Sturgeon

Mary Anne Boston, Sr., Slater

Caroline Combs, Sr., Tipton

Bethany Craighead, Sr., New Bloomfield

Chloe Franklin, Jr., Harrisburg

Christina Higgins, Sr., Sweet Springs

Madi Lyons, Jr., New Franklin

Ashton Pace, Jr., Tipton

Jessica Petree, Sr., Tipton

Meghan Pitts, Jr., Cole Camp

River Remis, Jr., Tolton

Zoe Welschmeyer, Jr., New Bloomfield

Sara Willhite, Jr., Salisbury

Marley Winkler, So., NE-Cairo

Hope Wright, Jr., Tolton

Coach of the Year – Chris McGowan, New Franklin

 

Class 1

First Team

Rachel Distler, So., Prairie Home

Rachel Emde, Sr., Bunceton

Nikki Fuemmeler, Sr., Glasgow

Tempary Gunter, Jr., Tuscumbia

Allie Heckemeyer, Sr., St. Elizabeth

Juli Hix, Jr., Macks Creek

Abby Koehl, So., Keytesville

Alison Mehmert, Sr., Chamois

Ali Muri, So., Jamestown

Paige Nolte, Jr., Chamois

Melissa Schlotzhauer, Jr., Pilot Grove

Saavannah Stles, Sr., St. Elizabeth

Abby Thompson, jr., Glasgow

Kendra Vaughan, Jr., Tuscumbia

Kerigan Wessing, Jr., Pilot Grove

Second Team

Sam Brandes, Sr., Bunceton

Hope Clark, Jr., Higbee

Miriah Collins, Sr., Macks Creek

Sydney Daugherty, Jr., Macks Creek

TaKayla Gunter, So., Tuscumbia

Marissa Kahn, Sr., Brunswick

Faith Manning, So., Macks Creek

Tesa Pearman, Jr., Keytesville

Lisa Robertson, Sr., Otterville

Rhiannon, Runyan, Fr., Higbee

Mickayla Strother, So, Jamestown

Summer Wallace, So., Climax Springs

Kara Wehemeyer, Sr., Calvary Lutheran

Makayla Zey, So., Prairie Home

Jessi Zimmerman, Jr., NW-Hughesville

Coach of the Year – Sheila Heckemeyer, St. Elizabeth

 

 

Boys

Class 5

Only one team selected

OG Anunbody, Jr., Jefferson City

Zack Brown, Sr., Camdenton

Kullen Carlock, Sr., Camdenton

Chris Clark, Sr., Hickman

Caleb Copeland, Jr., Rolla

Jackson Dubinski, Sr., Rock Bridge

Douglas Johnson, Sr., Hickman

Ryan Kreklow, Jr., Rock Bridge

Juwan Morgan, Jr, Waynesville

Jake White, Sr., Jefferson City

Jimmy Whitt, Jr., Hickman

Kellieon Williams, Sr., Waynesville

Coach of the Year – David Johnson, Hickman

 

Class 4

Only one team named

Graham Buaocm, So., Eldon

Adam Bax, So., Helias

Collin Caywood, Jr., Helias

Connor Cooley, Jr., Marshall

Rickey Dawson, Jr., Fulton

Drew Garner, Jr., Owensville

Hale Hentges, Jr., Helias

Chris Hulsey, Jr., Helias

Josh Jones, Jr., Eldon

Daviante Ostrander, Fr., Battle

Isiah Sykes, Jr., Helias

Cody Whataker, Sr., Salem

Coach of the year – Josh Buffington, Helias

 

Class 3

First Team

Dylan Albertson, Sr., Califonia

Chandler Blackwell, Sr., Centralia

Ryan Bouse, Sr., Cuba

Lane Duncan, Jr., Licking

Kory Frnaks, Jr., Blair Oaks

Dylan Jeffries, Sr., Osage

Tyler Kempker, Jr., Eugene

Brett Metcalf, Sr., No. Callaway

Tyler Peterson, Sr., Boonville

Shawn Ryerson, Jr., Steelville

Cody Shaw, Sr., Eugene

Randall Sherman, Jr., Warsaw

Hunter Wiley, Jr., Hallsville

Trey Woods, Jr., Versailles

Hayden Yoakum, Jr., Dixon

 

Second Team

Jaden Barr, Jr., California

Logan Bax, Sr., Blair Oaks

Zach Buscher, Sr., Fatima

Logan Courtois, Jr., St. James

Borden Edgar, Sr., Versailles

Troy Hentges, Jr., So. Callaway

Travis Kempker, jr., Eugene

Ethan Ruch, Sr., Steelville

Collin Samuelson, Jr., Osage

Ryan Surface, Sr., Versailles

Taylor Thompson, Sr., Cuba

Cody Vandelicht, Sr., So. Callaway

Criag Winkleman, Sr., Hermann

Sean Wooden, Sr., Hallsville

Tom Zielman, Sr., Fatima

Coach of the Year – Craig Engelbrecht, Eugene

 

Class 2

First Team

Levi Anderson, Jr., Russellville

Dane Apsher, Sr., Smithton

Dylan Cooper, Jr., Tipton

Stefan Cox, Sr., Sacred Heart

Darrien Dickey, Sr., Iberia

Brady Francis, Jr., Slaisbury

Dexter Frisbie, So., Iberia

Garrett Goetze, Jr., Stover

Seth Johnson, Sr., LaMonte

Tanner Oelrichs, Sr., Cole Camp

Michael Porter, Fr., Tolton

Brad Roberts, Sr., NE-Cairo

Jacob Schowengardt, Sr., Sweet Springs

Jimmy Villalobos, Sr., Sacred Heart

Ryan Ward, So., Newburg

 

Second Team

Josh Boyer, Jr, Tolton

Lorenzo Chisholm, Jr., Sturgeon

Kolton Clark, Sr., Belle

Jacob Denslow, So., Westran

Axton Harding, Sr., Green Ridge

Brayden Kelly, Jr., Sturgeon

Tyler Kirkendoll, Sr., NE-Cairo

Chase Lyles, Jr., Sacred Heart

Caleb Pemberton, Sr., Slater

Jacob Rudkin, Sr., Harrisburg

Kale Spry, Sr., Harrisburg

Dylan Tate, Sr., Tipton

Sam Vogel, Sr., Linn

Tanner White, Jr., New Franklin

Jesse Wiggins, sr., Linn

Coach of the Year – Steve Goodwin, Sacred Heart

 

Class 1

First Team

Wyatt Ahart, Sr., Tuscumbia

Cortlen Austin, Sr., NW-Hughesville

Trevor Barbour, Jr., Jamestown

Trevor Dusheke, Sr., Clavary Lutheran

Cody Eidosn, Jr., Macks Creek

Colton Glenn, Sr., Pilot Grove

Blake Hackman, Jr., Glasgow

Justin Halgren, Sr., Otterville

Matt Hicks, So., Macks Creek

Zane Humphryes, Jr., Tuscumbia

Austin Mitchell, Sr., Macks Creek

Alden Rohrbach, Sr., Jamestown

Mason Sclotzhauer, So., Pilot Grove

Kyler Tucker, Sr., Bunceton

Chase Wallace, Sr., Climax Springs

 

Second Team

Jacob Beal, So., Higbee

Landon Brand, Sr., Glasgow

Braydon Holtmeyer, Jr., St. Elizabeth

Rayce Kendrick, Jr., Prairie Home

Jake Leverton, Jr., Pilot Grove

Beau Monson, Jr., Calvary Lutheran

Clay Nolte, Sr., Chamois

Josh Sanders, Sr., Glasgow

Russell Shaw, Jr., Keytesville

Kody Simmons, Jr., Priaire Home

Andy Thompson, Sr., Jamestown

Seth Tucker, Sr., Higbee

Brian Wilde, Sr., St. Elizabeth

Tommy Willis, Jr., Macks Creek

Trenton Young, Sr., Pilot Grove

Coach of the Year – Brad Briscoe, Macks Creek