|
|
The Daily Guide - Waynesville, MO
  • Class 3 All-State girls soccer team

  • Megan Morgan of Waynesville makes the list
    • email print
  • First team
    Courtney Kolb, senior, defender, Jefferson City
    Hailey Womack, junior, defender, Pattonville
    Stephanie Hulett, senior, defender, Rockwood Summit
    Nina Simon, senior, defender, St. Joe
    Cristina DeZeeuw, senior, defender, St. Teresa's Academy
    Whitney Snow, senior, forward, Camdenton
    Hailey VanDerleest, junior, forward, Nerinx Hall
    Payton DeHart, senior, forward, Nixa
    Kailey Nieters, senior, forward, St. Joe
    Maddie Pokorny, junior, forward, Webster Groves
    Dorian Bailey, junior, forward, St. Teresa's Academy
    Lauren Breshears, senior, goalkeeper, Ft. Zumwalt South
    Kindra Lierz, senior, goalkeeper, Glendale
    Mary Niehaus, senior, goalkeeper, Nerinx Hall
    Kaylin Williams-Mosier, junior, goalkeeper, Winnentonka
    Kaley Hill, senior, midfielder, Hazelwood West
    Sarah Luebbert, sophomore, midfielder, Jefferson City
    Miriam Melugin, senior, midfielder, Kickapoo
    Taylor Schneider, junior, midfielder, Lafayette
    Taylor Walker, senior, midfielder, Lee's Summit
    Kaitlyn Clark, senior, midfielder, Liberty
    CJ Fitter, senior, midfielder, Seckman
    Alli Magaletta, senior, midfielder, St. Joe
    Savannah Trujillo, senior, midfielder, St. Teresa's Academy
    Second team
    Bailey Greubel, senior, defender, Nerinx Hall
    Addue Merrick, sophomore, defender, Lee's Summit North
    Megan Morgan, senior, defender, Waynesville
    Megan Oostendorf, senior, defender, Francis Howell North
    Mallory Radtke, senior, defender, St. Teresa's Academy
    Brittney Robinson, junior defender, Eureka
    Natalie Sims, senior, defender, St. Joe
    Jenna Winebrenner, freshman, defender, Park Hill
    Hannah Bomar, senior, forward, Lee's Summit North
    Morgan Hensley, sophomore, forward, Blue Springs
    Shay Jackson, junior, forward, Park Hill South
    Kelsey Mirts, junior, forward, Hickman
    Kerri Morris, senior, forward, Fort Zumwalt West
    Shalynn Thomas, junior, forward, Nixa
    Abby Basler, sophomore, forward, Ursuline
    Tina Haberberger, senior, goalkeeper, Oakville
    Becca Sturgess, junior, goalkeeper, Jefferson City
    Alyson Galler, junior, midfielder, Nixa
    Morgan Henry, senior, midfielder, Camdenton
    Lizzie Luallin, senior, midfielder, St. Teresa's Academy
    Emmy Niece, junior, midfielder, Kirkwood
    Kasey Opfer, junior, midfielder, Glendale
    Honorable mention
    Peyton Beck, junior, defender, Webster Groves
    Roxanne Dennis, junior, defender, Hazelwood West
    Alyssa Gann, sophomore, defender, Lee's Summit
    Katie Tambke, sophomore, defender, Jefferson City
    Natalie Kesselring, sophomore, forward, Parkway Central
    Abby Pullium, junior, forward, Eureka
    Page 2 of 2 - Cassidi Tomsu, sophomore, forward, Jackson
    Sydney Vaughn, senior, forward, Marquette
    Ashton Anderson, senior, forward, Park Hill South
    Bailey Doerflinger, senior, goalkeeper, Lee's Summit North
    Claudia Fonseca, senior, goalkeeper, Park Hill
    Juli Rossi, senior, goalkeeper, Lindbergh
    Anna Courtney, junior, midfielder, Park Hill South
    Keelie Fothergill, freshman, midfielder, Lee's Summit North
    Laurie Frew, senior, midfielder, Rock Bridge
    Aspen Hawkins, senior, midfielder, Central
    Harrison Hayworth, junior, midfielder, Staley
    Bailey North, junior, midfielder, Francis Howell North
    Kaley Ruff, junior, midfielder, Jefferson City
    Paige Townsend, senior, midfielder, Nixa
      • calendar