All precincts reporting, 100% of the vote counted.

April 4 Election results

 

Crocker

School Board

Eddie Bowling

195 - 25.59%

Robert Goodrich:

226 - 29.66%

Andy Lowe

185 - 24.28%

Stephanie Luthen

144 - 18.90 %

Write in

12 - 1.57%

 

Crocker Mayor

John L. Becker

38 - 21.47%

Glen R. Smith

56 - 31.64%

Michael Criswell

28 - 15.82%

Jimmy Mink

54 - 30.51%

Write in

1 - 0.56%

 

Crocker Alderman Ward 1

Lorie Layman

61 - 95.31%

Write in

3 - 4.69%

 

Crocker Alderman Ward 2

Ashley Burton

81 - 96.43%

Write in

3 - 3.57%

 

Crocker Question

Yes

103 - 56.91%

No

78 - 43.09%

 

Dixon

 

School Board

Jason Shelton:

372 - 26.59%

Brandon Overshon:

337 - 24.09%

Mathew S. McCray

327 - 23.37%

Tommy Nichols

275 - 19.66%

Johnny Fuller

80 - 5.72%

Write in

8 - 0.57%

 

Dixon RFPD Director

Write in

63 - 100%

 

Dixon Mayor

Shawn Wethington

168 - 54.90%

Darrell French

138 - 45.10%

Write in

0

 

Dixon Municipal Judge

John Ward

257 - 99.61%

Write in

1 - 0.39%

 

Dixon Marshal Vacancy

Gary Brankel

119 - 39.27%

Charles McPeak

101 - 33.33%

Jerry Coborn

81 - 26.73%

Write in

2 - 0.66%

 

Dixon Ward 1

Betty Thilges

63 - 70.79%

Alan Kuehl

26 - 29.21%

Write in

0

 

Dixon Ward 1 Alderman vacancy

Effie Higginbotham

34 - 38.20 %

Bruce McNulty

23 - 25.84%

Lance L. Hurst

32 - 35.96%

Write in

0

 

Dixon Ward 2 Alderman Vacancy

Jimmy Doyle II

101 - 99.02%

Write in

1 - 0.98%

 

Dixon Ward 2 Alderman

Marilyn J. Timmons

94 - 98.95%

Write in

1 - 1.05%

 

Dixon Ward 3 Alderman

Paul Watson

65 - 65.66%

Robert C. Baker

34 - 34.34%

Write in

0

 

Laquey

 

Laquey School Board

Ron Bowling

265 - 27.32%

Amanda Larson

258 - 26.60%

Larry Southard

140 - 14.43%

Rachel Hendrix

280 - 28.87%

Write in

27 - 2.78%

 

Nebo-Falcon FPD Director

No Candidates

0

Write in

0

 

Plato

 

Plato School Board

Billy Waters

7 - 5.19%

Doug Caldwell

33 - 24/44%

Landen Johnson

9 - 6.67%

Joanne Daniels

31 - 22.96%

Andy Cook

20 - 14.81%

Steven W. Clark

11 - 8.15%

Jennifer Thompson - Littlejohn

23 - 17.04%

Write in

1 - 0.74%

 

Plato R5 Prop Kids

Yes

24 - 47.06%

No

27 - 52.94%

 

Richland

 

Richland School Board

Josh Wood

95 - 13.46%

Kasie Lercher

218 - 30.88%

Richard Latham

122 - 17.28%

Carol Schmidt

161 - 22.8%

Tim Sherrer

108 - 15.3%

Write in

2 - 0.28%

 

Richland Mayor

Eldon L. Haun

140 - 95.24%

Write in

7 - 4.76%

 

Richland Alderman Ward 1

Ronda Workman-Massey

25 - 69.44%

James Chastain

11 - 30.56%

Write in

0

 

Richland Alderman Ward 2

Kandy Murphy

38 - 95%

Write in

2 - 5%

 

Richland Alderman Ward 3

Tim Bailey

65 - 92.86%

Write in

5 - 7.14%

 

PWSD Subdistrict 5 Director

Jane Lear

12 - 80%

David Ek

3 - 20%

Write in

0

 

St. Robert

St. Robert Mayor

George A. Lauritson

234 - 93.98%

Write in

15 -6.02%

 

St. Robert Alderman Ward 1

Charles V. Slider Jr.

81 - 97.59%

Write in

2 - 2.41%

 

St. Robert Alderman Ward 2

Reginald Hall

23 - 95.83%

Write in

1 - 4.17%

 

St. Robert Alderman Ward 3

Allan Johannsen

66 - 98.51%

Write in

1 - 1.49%

 

St. Robert Alderman Ward 4

John Moore

57 - 95%

Write in

3 - 5%

 

St. Robert Alderman Ward 4 vacancy

Michael Myers

57 - 93.44%

Write in

4 - 6.56%

 

St. Robert Question

Yes

96 - 36.36%

No

168 - 63.64%

 

Waynesville

 

Waynesville School Board

Mike Keeling

1,023 - 20.99%

LeRoy Fulmer

917 - 18.81%

Jocelyn Gutowski

647 - 13.27%

Dan Deering

1,094 - 22.45%

Donnita Patterson-Brown

472 - 9.68%

Charles Howard

684 - 14.03%

Write in

37 - 0.76%

 

Waynesville R6 Prop 1

Yes

1,440 - 71.46%

No

575 - 28.54%

 

Waynesville Ward 1 Councilman

Sheryl Fokert

66 - 97.06%

Write in

2 - 2.94%

 

Waynesville Ward 2 Councilman

Alfreda Dupont

45 - 43.27%

Clarence Liberty

59 - 56.73%

Write in

0

 

Waynesville Ward 3 Councilman

Alan Clark

128 - 57.66%

Sean Wilson

91 - 40.99%

Write in

3 - 1.35%

 

Waynesville Ward 4 Councilman

Michael France

156 - 95.12%

Write in

8 - 4.88%